3 days!!! and Christmas Chilli

mmm, Paul makes a damn good Vegetable Chilli and that’s the truth.

***

Andy procedes to leave the room, as he nears the door he asks if anyone wants another drink from the kitchen. Holly sticks her hand up and waves it about.
Andy returns, can of Guiness in hand, no alkyhol for Hols.

H- ahem?! Uhm, do I not get a Strongbow?
A- sorry Hols, I thought you were dancing!

***

YAY! Got given some Crimble pressies this evening, but wasn’t allowed to open them. I have to wait until Christmas Day apparently. Got caught trying to probe a particularly squishy purple holographic present from Holly and Paul. Is it my fault that they had failed to wrap it up snugly so that the corners weren’t exposed?!! Holly took it back and wrapped bucketloads of extra tape around it so that I now have no chance of peeking, or indeed of ever unwrapping it! Bah Humbug!

***

Had a really fun night until I got a tad mopey. I just got frustrated not being able to speak freely about Vile and my trip to the States, and just stuff because Matt was there. Just felt awkward most of the night. The number of times I wanted to add something to the conversation and couldn’t was most annoying. Missed Vile.
pinkaboo <—sap

***

Had a couple of beers but really didn't want to be drinking them. Ugh, beer is disgusting. Nice with some food, or if I'm in that kinda mood, but I don't know why I have opted for lager lately. Not exactly a drink I'd choose for it's taste! Paul thankfully then made the mistake of telling me to help myself to his Stolichnaya in the freezer, so I did. YAY! Had it in a cool shot glass too! A UV pink one which made the voddy look quite funky indeed. Whoooo!

***

Heard all about Andy going all caveman and picking fights at Dead Stars last week. Awwww. He was just looking out for Sarah when some bloke was hassling her, yet everyone else took the piss!

***

Holly makes amazing chocolate brownies. Especially good when drizzled in vodka! mmmm!

***

Went to walk home and Brian offered to give us all a lift, we managed to squeeze four of us onto the back seat. Fab, thanks Brian.

***

Connected when I got home and managed to catch up with Vile on Nyar before he went off to see the clowns. YAY! He'd been to visit his parents today and picked up some photo's of lil' Vile which he scanned in and uploaded this evening. AWWWW!! Did some more flicking through the photos from Atlanta too.

***

Goofed on the webcams for a while, no amusing screengrabs tonight though. Shame. Still, it's going to be pretty hard to beat the one I got the other day, you know the one I mean Vile! 😉 one word – bum. Muahahahaha!

***

UGH, got a lot to do tomorrow. I haven't been able to concentrate on much lately, I suck.

***

and, finally, a very Happy Birthday to my very lovely Daddykins today!
*big hugs and kisses and I love you lots and lots!* yay!

***

goodnight! xox

4 Responses to 3 days!!! and Christmas Chilli

  1. vilehelm December 14, 2002 at 11:44 pm #

    cam grabs

    Embarassing cam shots are a lot like nukes … I got ’em. you got ’em. This fear of complete and utter character anihlation is what holds us in balance. Let’s not escalate this m’kay? 😉

    *stock piles embarrassing quotes from Nyar and IM just in case!*

  2. vilehelm December 14, 2002 at 11:44 pm #

    cam grabs

    Embarassing cam shots are a lot like nukes … I got ’em. you got ’em. This fear of complete and utter character anihlation is what holds us in balance. Let’s not escalate this m’kay? 😉

    *stock piles embarrassing quotes from Nyar and IM just in case!*

  3. Anonymous December 15, 2002 at 9:14 pm #

    no comment

    bum

    -eeeeeeeewwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!1

  4. Anonymous December 15, 2002 at 9:14 pm #

    no comment

    bum

    -eeeeeeeewwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!1

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes